Public Representatives

Hon’ble Deputy Chief Minister, Home, Disaster Management Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Peddapuram Sri.Nimmakayala China Rajappa 9848160743 9052749055 chinarajappa.dcm [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.2-120, Peda Gadavilli Uppalaguptam Mandal. 2014 2019 MLA-N Chinnarajappa
Hon’ble Minister Finance and Planning, Commercial Tax and Legislative Affairs Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by MLAs Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu 9849914555 rkyanamala [at]yahoo[dot]com Kakinada 30.03.2013 29.03.2019 MLC-RK
Deputy Chairman Legislative Council Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by Local Authorities Sri Reddy Subrahmanyam 9849567444 reddysubrahmanyam75 [at]gmail[dot]com Kakinada 02.05.2013 01.05.2019 MLC-ReddySubramanyam
Member of Parliament (MP) Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Kakinada Sri. Thota Narasimham 9849167829
9849938512
8121416821
thotanarasimhammp [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.2-63, Veeravaram (V),Kirlampudi Mandal, E.G.Dist., 2014 2019 MP-KKD
2 Amalapuram Dr P. Ravindra Babu 81063 07868
9491811598
9013869924
9989638567
ampmptdp [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.1-4-6/2, Main Road, Amalapuram. 2014 2019 MP-AMP
3 Rajahmundry Sri. Maganti Murali Mohan, 9885196666
9492666734
magantimuralimohan6666 [at]gmail[dot]com H.No.82-6-5, RSKN Heights, 2nd Street, Vidyut Colony, Opp. SP Office, Rajahmundry, East Godavari District. 2014 2019 MP-RJY
4 Aaruku Smt. Kothapalli Geetha 9013869918 Personalsecrtary2mp.araku [at]gmail[dot]com;
gplatha10 [at]gmail[dot]com
Door No.50-1-48/1, ASR Nagar, Seethammadhara, Visakhapatnam (Urban) Mandal, Pin-530013. 2014 2019 MP-ARAKU
Hon’ble Deputy Chief Minister, Home, Disaster Management Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Peddapuram Sri.Nimmakayala China Rajappa 9848160743 9052749055 chinarajappa.dcm [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.2-120, Peda Gadavilli Uppalaguptam Mandal. 2014 2019 MLA-N Chinnarajappa
Hon’ble Minister Finance and Planning, Commercial Tax and Legislative Affairs Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by MLAs Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu 9849914555 rkyanamala [at]yahoo[dot]com Kakinada 30.03.2013 29.03.2019 MLC-RK
Deputy Chairman Legislative Council Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by Local Authorities Sri Reddy Subrahmanyam 9849567444 reddysubrahmanyam75 [at]gmail[dot]com Kakinada 02.05.2013 01.05.2019 MLC-ReddySubramanyam
Member of Parliament (MP) Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Kakinada Sri. Thota Narasimham 9849167829
9849938512
8121416821
thotanarasimhammp [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.2-63, Veeravaram (V),Kirlampudi Mandal, E.G.Dist., 2014 2019 MP-KKD
2 Amalapuram Dr P. Ravindra Babu 81063 07868
9491811598
9013869924
9989638567
ampmptdp [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.1-4-6/2, Main Road, Amalapuram. 2014 2019 MP-AMP
3 Rajahmundry Sri. Maganti Murali Mohan, 9885196666
9492666734
magantimuralimohan6666 [at]gmail[dot]com H.No.82-6-5, RSKN Heights, 2nd Street, Vidyut Colony, Opp. SP Office, Rajahmundry, East Godavari District. 2014 2019 MP-RJY
4 Aaruku Smt. Kothapalli Geetha 9013869918 Personalsecrtary2mp.araku [at]gmail[dot]com;
gplatha10 [at]gmail[dot]com
Door No.50-1-48/1, ASR Nagar, Seethammadhara, Visakhapatnam (Urban) Mandal, Pin-530013. 2014 2019 MP-ARAKU
Member of the Legislative Council (MLC) Tenure
S.No Name of the Constituency Name Phone Number Email From To Photo
1 Hon’ble MLC for East – West Godavari Teachers constituency Sri Ramu Surya Rao (RSR Master) 9848620051 rsrmlc.office [at]gmail[dot]com 30.03.2015 29.03.2021 MLC-SuryaRao
2 Hon’ble MLC for East – West Godavari Graduates constituency Sri K. Ravi Kiran Varma 9849301111 8501001678 ravikiranvarmamlc [at]gmail[dot]com 30.03.2013 29.03.2019 MLC-RaviKVerma
3 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by MLA’s Smt. Anguri Lakshmi Siva Kumari 9550987219 angurilakshmi [at]icloud[dot]com 30.03.2013 29.03.2019 MLC-ALakshmiKumari
4 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by MLA’s Sri VVV. Chowdary 9908561490 vvvchoudary [at]gmail[dot]com 30.03.2015 29.03.2021 MLC-VVVChoudary
5 Hon’ble MLC – nominated by Governor Smt. T. Ratnabai 9440748237 t.ratnabai [at]gmail[dot]com 13.02.2014 12.02.2020 MLC-Ratnabai
6 Hon’ble MLC for East Godavari Local Authorities constituency Sri Chikkala Ramachandrarao 9866083888 crr55667 [at]gmail[dot]com 02.05.2017 01.05.2023 MLC-C Ramachandrarao
7 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by MLA’s Sri Adireddy Apparao 9849744237 mlcadireddiapparao [at]gmail[dot]com 30.03.2013 29.03.2019 MLC-A Apparao
8 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by MLA’s Sri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose 9440522229 bose2221 [at]gmail[dot]com 30.03.2015 29.03.2021 MLC-P Subashchandra Bose
9 Hon’ble MLC – Elected by MLA’s Sri Somu Veeraju 9440901476 somuveerraju [at]gmail[dot]com 16.06.2015 15.03.2021 MLC-SomuVeeraju
Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA) Tenure
S.No Name of the Constitency Name Phone Number Email Address From To Photo
1 Tuni Sri.D. Ramalingeswara Rao 7661977777 91772299999 dadisettyraja99 [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.3-30, S.Annavaram, Tuni Mandal – 533401, E.G.District, Andhra Pradesh. 2014 2019 MLA-Ramalingeswararao
2 Prathipadu Sri. Varupula Subbarao 9848266662 varupula [at]yahoomail[dot]com D.No.4-119, Lingamparthi Village, Yeleswaram Mandal, East Godavari District 2014 2019 MLA-V Subbarao
3 Pithapuram Sri.S.V.S.N. Varma 8978801166 pithapuramtdp [at]gmail[dot]com 2-71/1, P.Donthamuru (V),Pithapuram (M), East Godavari District. 2014 2019 MLA-SVSN Verma
4 Kakinada Rural Smt.Pilli Ananta Lakshmi 9949668877 9848162008 pillianantalakshmi [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.2-116, Simhadri Nagar, Valasapakalu, Kakinada. 2014 2019 MLA-P Ananta Lakshmi
5 Peddapuram Sri.Nimmakayala China Rajappa 9848160743 9052749055 chinarajappa.dcm [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.2-120, Peda GadavilliUppalaguptam Mandal. 2014 2019 MLA-N Chinnarajappa
6 Anaparthy Sri.Nallamilli Ramakrishna Reddy 9849136484 vamshi_power [at]rediffmail[dot]com D.No.1-7, MLA gari Street, Ramavaram Village, Anaparti Mandal, East Godavari District 2014 2019 MLA-N RamakrishnaReddy
7 Kakinada City Sri.Vanamadi Venkateswara Rao 9848162223 vanamadi.kondababu [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.46-13-4B, Church Square Centre, Jagannaickpur, Kakinada. 2014 2019 MLA-V VenkateswaraRao.
8 R.C. Puram Sri.Thota Trimurthulu 9963278999 9550365446 thotatrimurutlu [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.1-227, Venkatyapalem, Draksharama Post, Ramachandrapuram Mandal, E.G.District, AP-533262. 2014 2019 MLA-T Trimurtulu
9 Mummidivaram Sri.Datla Subba Raju (Buchi Babu) 9849634777 dsrmla [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.2-139/1, Muramalla Village,I.Polavaram Mandal, E.G.District. 2014 2019 MLA-D SubbaRaju
10 Amalapuram (SC) Sri.Aithabathula Ananda Rao 99896 38567 amalapuramtdp [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.4-151/1, A.B. Vari Centre, S.Yanam Uppalaguptam Mandal, East Godavari 2014 2019 MLA-A AnandaRao
11 Razole (SC) Sri.Gollapalli Surya Rao 80080 22777 95508 22777 gollapalli_s [at]yahoo[dot]com D.No.7-45, Ravulapalem Village & Mandal, E.G.Dt. 2014 2019 MLA-G Surya Rao
12 Gannavaram (SC) Sri.Pulaparty Narayanamurty 9948573993 08855-289999 pulaparty.mla [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.8-301, Ambedkar Colony, P.Gannavaram, East Godavari District. 2014 2019 MLA-P NarayanaMurthy
13 Kothapeta Sri.Chirla Jaggireddy 9849255567 9490499999 cjaggireddy1975 [at]gmail[dot]com H.No.6-10, Canal Road, Gopalapuram Village, Ravulapalem Mandal, E.G.Dist., Pin-533274. 2014 2019 MLA-C JaggiReddy
14 Mandapeta Sri.Jogeswara Rao Vegulla 9849399999 tdpmandapeta [at]gmail[dot]com 25-1-19, Pati Meeda, Mandapeta. 2014 2019 MLA-V JogeswaraRao.jpg
15 Rajanagaram Sri.Pendurthi Venkateswara Rao 9949796666 pendurthi.pendurthi [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.5-46, Sithanagaram, East Godavari Dist., Andhra Pradesh 2014 2019 MLA-P VenkateswaraRao
16 Rajahmundry City Sri.Akula Satyanarayana 7675022223 9866585553 asn.akula [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.82-18-2/3, Saradanagar, Opp.GAIL Office, AVA Road, Rajahmundry. 2014 2019 MLA-A Satyanarayana
17 RajahmundryRural Sri.Gorantla Butchaiah Choudary 9848032405 gorantlabc [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.78-6-28, Syamalanagar, Rajamundry City. 2014 2019 MLA-G BuchayyaChoudary
18 Jaggampeta Sri.Jyothula Venkata Apparao [at] Nehru 9849962444 jyothulanehrutdp [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.1-9, 1st Line, Irripaka (V), Jaggampeta (M). 2014 2019 MLA-J VenkataAppaAro
19 R.Chodavaram Smt. Vanthala Rajeswari 9441523103 vrajeswarimla [at]gmail[dot]com Dakodu Village, Addateegala Mandal, East Godavari District, 2014 2019 MLA-V Rajeswari