EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT WEBPORTAL
HOME
EASTGODAVARI
DISTRICT PROFILE
You are at :: Skip Navigation LinksHome Page > DISTRICT PROFILE > MANDAL-WISE POPULATION
Mandal Wise Population as per 2011 Census
Mandal CodeMandal NameArea in Sq. KMNo of Rev VillagesNo of Gram PanchayatsTotal PopulationChild Population in between
0 to 6 age
Literacy Details
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
1Maredumilli913.967112101669341195071284129425786328370810036
2Y. Ramavaram773.23137171375714857286141988203140196142471310855
3Addateegala540.38992218686185553724120441947399110473876719240
4Rajavommangi465.41621919102204803958219121956386810405976120166
5Kotananduru114.841616240962441648512263824715109133291029723626
6Tuni187.95221967734703451380797617742715044418073771879525
7Thondangi176.621519444124318087592501847569774238401948243322
8Gollaprolu121.541210397733915378926441441928606232092037143580
9Shankhavaram137.413212285752844257017320330836286162061415930365
10Prathipadu180.944020395013957579076468344449127206061933239938
11Yeleswaram121.31312384713949477965446343008763224742102943503
12Gangavaram612.7160171239313519259121444150629506114607012184
13Rampachodavaram610.37719191852016639351208621344220119001028522185
14Devipatnam517.3946141366914509281781485151329987920716115081
15Seethanagram156.061717357283593771665370635007206217632118142944
16Korukonda182.621920396203993379553434444408784227612171044471
17Gokavaram224.681514343523524469596365336447297202361896339199
18Jaggampeta160.591916394224021879640448444008884204051998240387
19Kirlampudi87.331719372553712474379420240288230207811985240633
20Peddapuram144.82222361713616861233996532614112673384533656675019
21Pithapuram125.24272464906643761292826736647913215410763787978955
22U.Kotapalli115.461617414664132282788446842238691233012107044371
23Kakinada ®74.231518870188711117412990868892179786354658853122399
24Kakinada (U)31.9540152571159967312538150411465729698115949112085228034
25Samalkota146.64191868663693161379797205696514170445644135285916
26Rangampeta145.11516289132819357106315731016258151701460429774
27Gandepalli165.441318270752720354278284727445591148591420429063
28Rajanagaram234.82172553345527401060855944580411748309412980560746
29Rajahmundry Rural75.15910825448442916697388098614174235915055241114391
30Rajahmundry Urban17.4910168735173096341831162611576332024134036126580260616
31Kadiam75.79711450664543390499476246029364287382690255640
32Mandapeta109.94141265724669551326796727638113108444594225286711
33Anaparthi60.38911353953546470859333432366570244312209546526
34Biccavole100.581413346953558270277351234406952225632069543258
35Pedapudi106.621718358833557671459361433746988236192190345522
36Karapa104.031923384603793876398418540748259244562229246748
37Tallarevu414.751317414384136182799464344689111274012460752008
38Kajuluru116.692026358253507870903374435877331231252076543890
39Ramachandrapuram106.69222557410571171145275648553811186416053831379918
40Rayavaram79.041012329823347466456323931696408217342012141855
41Kapileswarapuram106.61519335833322666809342631876613212141985241066
42Alamuru78.41518369553707074025383236897521222822145843740
43Atreyarapuram86.111517330963248465580316531476312210751964840723
44Ravulapelm72.541112418624149883360406038617921301572771357870
45K.Gangavaram117.052426318353117863013312231126234209281833539263
46Kothapeta79.571010390533880677859382737617588289752621655191
47P.Gannavaram83.811820380973720975306369335307223282132456352776
48Ambajipeta54.021316316623147263134283827185556245002146845968
49Ainavilli93.481721328583230365161312930246153244792128745766
50Mummidivaram95.711116343893419768586333730646401258452269648541
51I. Polavaram129.421114339773345767434341332626675221711972341894
52Katrenikona138.161416377643705574819413639298065247312035945090
53Uppalaguptam117.551417302852964659931305729576014215951843040025
54Amalapuram80.61722710987059514169366206198128185696751574108541
55Allavaram104.921421340343420868242319430816275253682247747845
56Mamidikuduru79.951718355063513370639328732396526279292468352612
57Razole77.341316354683596571433331733226639280842564053724
58Malkipuram89.551120379893785875847334133046645297272624155968
59Sakhinetipalli100.71816364033615772560313330596192287382557354311
60Rowtulapudi185.44420280502718655236315530486203140801098325063
61Yetapaka364.41702119195197663896121182168428610307850618813
62Kunavaram203.8256161235113894262451338136427026633601212645
63Vara Ramachandarapuram474.7362111217113426255971503152630296535578712322
64Chinturu955.2989151989920826407252452251349658888683215720
East Godavari District All Population's Grand Totals
Total Population ::5285824
Child Population in B/W (0-6 Years) ::537036
Literacy ::3348077
Digital India The Web Site is best viewed in IE9,CHROME with 1024 X 768 and higher Screen Resolutions Digital Lockers
The Site is Updated on 26/04/2017
verticalline
The Site is designed and maintained by
National Informatics Centre(East Godavari District Centre) Government of India
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology